Delaware Code § 18-5904
Injunctions [For application of this section, see 79 Del. Laws, c. 207, § 3]
(a) Upon application by the Commissioner for such an order to show cause, or at any time thereafter, the court may without notice
issue an injunction restraining the insurer, its officers, directors, stockholders, members, subscribers, agents and all other persons from
the transaction of its business or the waste or disposition of its property until the further order of the court.
(b) The court may at any time during a proceeding under this chapter issue such other injunctions or orders as may be deemed necessary
to prevent interference with the Commissioner or the proceeding or waste of the assets of the insurer or the commencement or prosecution
of any actions or the obtaining of preferences, judgments, attachments or other liens or the making of any levy against the insurer or
against its assets or any part thereof.
(c) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no bond shall be required of the Commissioner as a prerequisite for the issuance of
any injunction or restraining order pursuant to this section.
(d) Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this section above, or any other provision of this chapter to the contrary, the commencement of
a delinquency proceeding with respect to an insurer-member shall not operate as a stay, injunction or prohibition of the exercise by an
FHLBank of its rights regarding collateral pledged by such insurer-member.