Delaware Code § 11-4382
Forfeiture of good time
(a) Any person subject to the custody of the Department at Level IV or V shall, upon the conviction of any felony during the term of
the sentence, forfeit all good time accumulated to the date of the criminal act; this forfeiture is not subject to suspension.
(b) Any person subject to the custody of the Department of Correction at Level IV or V who has been found guilty of a Class-I
disciplinary violation may, under the rules and procedures of the Department, forfeit all or part of that person's accrued good time.
Forfeiture under this subsection may be suspended by the Department for the purposes of encouraging rehabilitation or compliance with
discipline.
(c) Any person subject to the custody of the Department who is determined to have physically assaulted any correctional officer or
employee of the Department shall, in addition to any criminal or civil penalties which may be imposed, forfeit all good time accumulated
to date of the assault; this forfeiture is not subject to suspension.
(d) When good time is actually ordered forfeit, it may not be recovered by the incarcerated person.
(e) Any person subject to the custody of the Department at Level IV or Level V, who is found by a court or a federal court to have filed
a factually frivolous claim, malicious claim or legally frivolous claim and sanctioned by the court or federal court pursuant to § 8805(a)
or (b) of Title 10, shall be deemed to have failed to earn behavior good time credits within the meaning of § 4381(c) of this title and shall
have a portion of that person's good time credits accumulated pursuant to § 4381(c) of this title forfeited to the extent and in accordance
with the order issued pursuant to § 8805 of Title 10.