Delaware Code § 11-4364
Effect of pardon; restoration of civil rights
Except as otherwise provided by the Delaware Constitution, or expressly by any provision of the Delaware Code or any court rule, the
granting of an unconditional pardon by the Governor shall have the effect of fully restoring all civil rights to the person pardoned. Such
civil rights include, but are not limited to, the right to vote, the right to serve on a jury if selected, the right to purchase or possess deadly
weapons and the right to seek and hold public office provided however, that this section shall not limit or affect the Governor's authority
to place lawful conditions upon the granting of a pardon. Notwithstanding the granting of a pardon or any provision of this section, no
person who shall be convicted of embezzlement of the public money, bribery, perjury or other infamous crime, shall be eligible to a seat
in either House of the General Assembly, or capable of holding any office of trust, honor or profit under this State.
Expungement of Criminal Records