Delaware Code § 11-302
Jury instruction for defendant on reasonable doubt
(a) Pursuant to § 301(b) of this title, the defendant is entitled to a jury instruction that the jury must acquit if they fail to find each
element of the offense proved beyond a reasonable doubt.
(b) The defendant may produce whatever evidence the defendant has tending to negate the existence of any element of the offense,
and, if the court finds that a reasonable juror might believe that evidence, the defendant is entitled to a jury instruction that the jury must
consider whether the evidence raises a reasonable doubt as to the defendant's guilt.