Delaware Code § 10-8126
County and municipality zoning and planning actions
(a) No action, suit or proceeding in any court, whether in law or equity or otherwise, in which the legality of any ordinance, code,
regulation or map, relating to zoning, or any amendment thereto, or any regulation or ordinance relating to subdivision and land
development, or any amendment thereto, enacted by the governing body of a county or municipality, is challenged, whether by direct
or collateral attack or otherwise, shall be brought after the expiration of 60 days from the date of publication in a newspaper of general
circulation in the county or municipality in which such adoption occurred, of notice of the adoption of such ordinance, code, regulation,
map or amendment.
(b) No action, suit or proceeding in any court, whether in law or equity or otherwise, in which the legality of any action of the
appropriate county or municipal body finally granting or denying approval of a final or record plan submitted under the subdivision and
land development regulations of such county or municipality is challenged, whether directly or by collateral attack or otherwise, shall be
brought after the expiration of 60 days from the date of publication in a newspaper of general circulation in the county or municipality in
which such action occurred, of notice of such final approval or denial of such final or record plan.