Delaware Code § 10-6504
Persons entitled to declaration of rights or legal relations in respect to trust or estate of decedent
Any person interested as or through an executor, administrator, trustee, guardian, fiduciary, adviser, or protector under § 3313(a) of Title
12, designated representative under § 3339 of Title 12, creditor, devisee, legatee, heir, next-of kin or cestui que trust, in the administration
of a trust, or the administration of the estate of a decedent, an infant, or a person with a mental condition, may have a declaration of
rights or legal relations in respect thereto:
(1) To ascertain any class of creditors, devisees, legatees, heirs, next-of-kin or others; or
(2) To direct the executors, administrators or trustees to do or abstain from doing any particular act in their fiduciary capacity; or
(3) To determine any question arising in the administration of the estate or trust, including questions of construction of wills and
other writings.