Delaware Code § 10-5701
Effect of arbitration agreement
A written agreement to submit to arbitration any controversy existing at or arising after the effective date of the agreement is valid,
enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract, without regard to the
justiciable character of the controversy, and confers jurisdiction on the Chancery Court of the State to enforce it and to enter judgment
on an award. In determining any matter arising under this chapter, the Court shall not consider whether the claim with respect to which
arbitration is sought is tenable, or otherwise pass upon the merits of the dispute. This chapter also applies to arbitration agreements between
employers and employees or between their respective representatives, except as otherwise provided in § 5725 of this title.