Delaware Code § 10-4805
Personal jurisdiction
(a) A foreign-country judgment may not be refused recognition for lack of personal jurisdiction if:
(1) The defendant was served with process personally in the foreign country;
(2) The defendant voluntarily appeared in the proceedings other than for the purpose of protecting property seized or threatened with
seizure in the proceedings or of contesting the jurisdiction of the court over the defendant;
(3) The defendant, prior to the commencement of the proceedings, had agreed to submit to the jurisdiction of the foreign court with
respect to the subject matter involved;
(4) The defendant was domiciled in the foreign country when the proceeding was instituted or was a corporation or other form of
business organization that had its principal place of business in, or was organized under the laws of, the foreign country;
(5) The defendant had a business office in the foreign country and the proceedings in the foreign court involved a cause of action
arising out of business done by the defendant through that office in the foreign country; or
(6) The defendant operated a motor vehicle or airplane in the foreign country and the proceedings involved a cause of action arising
out of such operation.
(b) The list of bases for personal jurisdiction in subsection (a) of this section is not exclusive. The courts of this State may recognize
bases of personal jurisdiction other than those listed in subsection (a) of this section as sufficient to support a foreign-country judgment.