Delaware Code § 10-350
Voluntary final adjudications before a Magistrate in Chancery
The parties in any matter may stipulate to a final adjudication of the matter by a Magistrate of the Court of Chancery. In such a
stipulation, the parties shall consent that the decision of the Magistrate shall have the same effect as a decision of a member of the Court
of Chancery. Appeals from decisions of the Magistrate in a matter governed by such a stipulation shall be determined in all respects by
the same procedural and substantive standards as are applicable to appeals from decisions of members of the Court of Chancery.