Colorado Code § 38-38-104
Right to cure when default is nonpayment - right to cure for certain technical defaults
(1) Unless the order authorizing the sale described in section 38-38-105
contains a determination that there is a reasonable probability that a default in the terms of the
* * *
Other amounts due under the evidence of debt
(specify)
__________ __________
__________ __________
Property inspections __________
Property, general liability,
and casualty insurance __________
Certificate of taxes due __________
Property taxes paid by the holder __________
Owner association
assessment paid by the holder __________
Permitted amounts paid on
prior liens __________
Less impound/escrow account credit __________
Plus impound/escrow account
deficiency __________
Title costs __________
Rule 120 docket fee __________
Rule 120 posting costs __________
Court costs __________
Postage/delivery costs __________
Service/posting costs __________
Attorney fees __________
Other fees and costs (specify):
__________ __________
__________ __________
Reinstatement total $ __________
(Does not include officer's fees and costs)
Officer's fees and costs $ __________
 (To be added by officer)
Total to cure $ __________
 (To be added by officer)
IT MAY TAKE SEVERAL DAYS BEFORE THE CURE IS PROCESSED AND
ENTERED INTO THE HOLDER'S RECORDS.
The total to cure does not include any future monthly mortgage payments that may be due.
Name of the holder of the evidence of debt
and the attorney for the holder:
Holder: _________________________________
Attorney: _______________________________
Printed name: ____________________________
Signature: ______________________________
Attorney address: ________________________
Attorney business telephone: _____________
(III) The cure statement is a representation of fact, made upon the current information
and belief of the person signing it. If the holder or servicer determines that there is an inaccurate
amount contained in the cure statement, the holder or servicer, or the attorney for the holder or
servicer, shall inform the officer immediately and provide a cure statement with updated figures;
except that any additional or increased amounts must be added at least ten calendar days before
the effective date of the original cure statement. If an inaccurate amount is reported and a
corrected cure statement is not provided within the time specified in this subparagraph (III), the
officer may continue the sale for one week in accordance with section 38-38-109 (1). An
estimate as allowed under subsection (5) of this section is not an inaccurate amount for purposes
of this subparagraph (III).
(IV) Within seven business days after the officer's notification to the holder or servicer,
or to the attorney for the holder or servicer, that the officer has received the funds necessary to
cure the default as reflected on the initial or updated cure statement, the holder or servicer or the
attorney for the holder or servicer shall deliver to the officer a final statement, reconciled for
estimated amounts that were not or would not be incurred as of the date the cure proceeds were
received by the officer, along with receipts or invoices for all rule 120 docket costs and all
* * *