Arkansas Code § 9-3-107
Sex or marital status not a bar
The right of any citizen of the United States to become a resident domiciled in the State of Arkansas shall not be denied or abridged because of sex or marital status. Acts 1941, No. 355, § 7; A.S.A. 1947, § 34-1307
The right of any citizen of the United States to become a resident domiciled in the State of Arkansas shall not be denied or abridged because of sex or marital status.
Acts 1941, No. 355, § 7; A.S.A. 1947, § 34-1307