Arkansas Code § 9-18-102
Orders to reach retirement benefits
(a) Notwithstanding § 24-3-212 [repealed] and § 24-7-715 or any other laws of Arkansas limiting the application of legal process to any retirement plans, the circuit courts of Arkansas are empowered to enter qualified domestic relations orders to reach any and all retirement annuities and benefits of any retirement plan. (b) The qualified domestic relations order of the circuit court is authorized to specify that a designated percent of a fractional interest on any retirement benefit payment may be paid to an alternate payee. Acts 1993, No. 1143, § 2; 1995, No. 644, § 1
(a) Notwithstanding § 24-3-212 [repealed] and § 24-7-715 or any other laws of Arkansas limiting the application of legal process to any retirement plans, the circuit courts of Arkansas are empowered to enter qualified domestic relations orders to reach any and all retirement annuities and benefits of any retirement plan.
(b) The qualified domestic relations order of the circuit court is authorized to specify that a designated percent of a fractional interest on any retirement benefit payment may be paid to an alternate payee.
Acts 1993, No. 1143, § 2; 1995, No. 644, § 1