Arkansas Code § 9-13-108
Visitation - Preference of child
In an action under this subchapter concerning a person's right to visitation with a minor child, the circuit court may consider the preferences of the child if the child is of a sufficient age and capacity to reason, regardless of chronological age. Acts 2005, No. 80, § 2
In an action under this subchapter concerning a person's right to visitation with a minor child, the circuit court may consider the preferences of the child if the child is of a sufficient age and capacity to reason, regardless of chronological age.
Acts 2005, No. 80, § 2