Arkansas Code § 9-12-304
Pleadings - Interrogatories
(a) The pleadings are not required to be verified by affidavit. (b) However, either party may file interrogatories to the other in regard to any matter of property involved in the action that shall be answered on oath as interrogatories in other actions and have the same effect. Civil Code, § 457; C. & M. Dig., § 3503; Pope's Dig., § 4384; A.S.A. 1947, § 34-1205
(a) The pleadings are not required to be verified by affidavit.
(b) However, either party may file interrogatories to the other in regard to any matter of property involved in the action that shall be answered on oath as interrogatories in other actions and have the same effect.
Civil Code, § 457; C. & M. Dig., § 3503; Pope's Dig., § 4384; A.S.A. 1947, § 34-1205