Arkansas Code § 8-6-724
Regional standards
Regional solid waste management boards may adopt more restrictive standards for the location, design, construction, and maintenance of solid waste disposal sites and facilities than the state government or United States Government, provided such standards are based upon generally accepted scientific knowledge or engineering practices and are consistent with the purposes of this subchapter. Acts 1995, No. 902, § 1.
Regional solid waste management boards may adopt more restrictive standards for the location, design, construction, and maintenance of solid waste disposal sites and facilities than the state government or United States Government, provided such standards are based upon generally accepted scientific knowledge or engineering practices and are consistent with the purposes of this subchapter.
Acts 1995, No. 902, § 1.