Arkansas Code § 6-17-416
Criminal records check and Child Maltreatment Central Registry check of employees of more than one school district
Employees, whether new or existing, who have a contract with or work for more than one (1) school district in one (1) year shall be required to have only one (1) criminal background check and one (1) Child Maltreatment Central Registry check to satisfy the requirements of all employing school districts for that year. Acts 1997, No. 1313, § 5; 1997, No. 1314, § 3; 2007, No. 1573, § 25; 2009, No. 1173, § 19.
Employees, whether new or existing, who have a contract with or work for more than one (1) school district in one (1) year shall be required to have only one (1) criminal background check and one (1) Child Maltreatment Central Registry check to satisfy the requirements of all employing school districts for that year.
Acts 1997, No. 1313, § 5; 1997, No. 1314, § 3; 2007, No. 1573, § 25; 2009, No. 1173, § 19.