Arkansas Code § 5-64-422
Delivery of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine
(a) Except as provided by this chapter, it is unlawful for a person to deliver methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine. (b) (1) A person who delivers less than two grams (2g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class C felony. (2) A person who delivers two grams (2g) or more but less than ten grams (10g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class B felony. (3) A person who delivers ten grams (10g) or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class Y felony. Amended by Act 2021, No. 887,§ 5, eff. 7/28/2021. Acts 2011, No. 570, § 46.
(a) Except as provided by this chapter, it is unlawful for a person to deliver methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine.
(b) (1) A person who delivers less than two grams (2g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class C felony. (2) A person who delivers two grams (2g) or more but less than ten grams (10g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class B felony. (3) A person who delivers ten grams (10g) or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class Y felony.
(1) A person who delivers less than two grams (2g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class C felony.
(2) A person who delivers two grams (2g) or more but less than ten grams (10g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class B felony.
(3) A person who delivers ten grams (10g) or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, of methamphetamine, heroin, or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class Y felony.
Acts 2011, No. 570, § 46.