Arkansas Code § 5-53-115
Jury tampering
(a) A person commits the offense of jury tampering if he or she attempts directly or indirectly to communicate with a juror, other than as a part of the official proceedings in which the juror is participating, with the purpose of influencing the juror's vote, decision, or other action as a juror. (b) Juror tampering is a Class C felony. Amended by Act 2019, No. 1017,§ 6, eff. 7/24/2019. Acts 1975, No. 280, § 2615; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-2615.
(a) A person commits the offense of jury tampering if he or she attempts directly or indirectly to communicate with a juror, other than as a part of the official proceedings in which the juror is participating, with the purpose of influencing the juror's vote, decision, or other action as a juror.
(b) Juror tampering is a Class C felony.
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 2615; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-2615.