Arkansas Code § 5-4-615
Conviction - Punishments
A person convicted of a capital offense shall be punished by death by lethal injection or by life imprisonment without parole pursuant to this subchapter. Acts 1973, No. 438, § 6; 1975, No. 928, § 17; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-1351.
A person convicted of a capital offense shall be punished by death by lethal injection or by life imprisonment without parole pursuant to this subchapter.
Acts 1973, No. 438, § 6; 1975, No. 928, § 17; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-1351.