Arkansas Code § 5-27-304
Pandering or possessing visual or print medium depicting sexually explicit conduct involving a child
(a) With knowledge of the character of the visual or print medium involved, no person shall do any of the following: (1) Knowingly advertise for sale or distribution, sell, distribute, transport, ship, exhibit, display, or receive for the purpose of sale or distribution any visual or print medium depicting a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct; or (2) Knowingly solicit, receive, purchase, exchange, possess, view, distribute, or control any visual or print medium depicting a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct. (b) Any person who violates subdivisions (a)(1) or (2) of this section is guilty of a: (1) Class C felony for the first offense; and (2) Class B felony for a subsequent offense. Acts 1979, No. 499, § 4; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-4204; Acts 1991, No. 607, § 1.
(a) With knowledge of the character of the visual or print medium involved, no person shall do any of the following: (1) Knowingly advertise for sale or distribution, sell, distribute, transport, ship, exhibit, display, or receive for the purpose of sale or distribution any visual or print medium depicting a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct; or (2) Knowingly solicit, receive, purchase, exchange, possess, view, distribute, or control any visual or print medium depicting a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct.
(1) Knowingly advertise for sale or distribution, sell, distribute, transport, ship, exhibit, display, or receive for the purpose of sale or distribution any visual or print medium depicting a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct; or
(2) Knowingly solicit, receive, purchase, exchange, possess, view, distribute, or control any visual or print medium depicting a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct.
(b) Any person who violates subdivisions (a)(1) or (2) of this section is guilty of a: (1) Class C felony for the first offense; and (2) Class B felony for a subsequent offense.
(1) Class C felony for the first offense; and
(2) Class B felony for a subsequent offense.
Acts 1979, No. 499, § 4; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-4204; Acts 1991, No. 607, § 1.