Arkansas Code § 5-12-102
Robbery
(a) A person commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or resisting apprehension immediately after committing a felony or misdemeanor theft, the person employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another person. (b) Robbery is a Class B felony. Acts 1975, No. 280, § 2103; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-2103; Acts 1987, No. 934, § 1.
(a) A person commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or resisting apprehension immediately after committing a felony or misdemeanor theft, the person employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another person.
(b) Robbery is a Class B felony.
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 2103; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-2103; Acts 1987, No. 934, § 1.