Arkansas Code § 4-88-115
Statute of limitations
Any civil action brought to enforce the provisions of this chapter may be brought in any court of competent jurisdiction in this state during a period of five (5) years commencing on the date of the occurrence of the violation or the date upon which the cause of action arises. Acts 1993, No. 910, § 2.
Any civil action brought to enforce the provisions of this chapter may be brought in any court of competent jurisdiction in this state during a period of five (5) years commencing on the date of the occurrence of the violation or the date upon which the cause of action arises.
Acts 1993, No. 910, § 2.