Arkansas Code § 4-88-104
Injunctions
In addition to the criminal penalty imposed hereunder, the Attorney General of this state shall have authority, acting through the Consumer Counsel of Arkansas, to file an action in the court designated in § 4-88-112 for civil enforcement of the provisions of this chapter, including, but not limited to, the seeking of restitution and the seeking of an injunction prohibiting any person from engaging in any deceptive or unlawful practice prohibited by this chapter. Acts 1971, No. 92, § 8; A.S.A. 1947, § 70-908; Acts 1991, No. 1177, § 3; 1995, No. 836, § 1.
In addition to the criminal penalty imposed hereunder, the Attorney General of this state shall have authority, acting through the Consumer Counsel of Arkansas, to file an action in the court designated in § 4-88-112 for civil enforcement of the provisions of this chapter, including, but not limited to, the seeking of restitution and the seeking of an injunction prohibiting any person from engaging in any deceptive or unlawful practice prohibited by this chapter.
Acts 1971, No. 92, § 8; A.S.A. 1947, § 70-908; Acts 1991, No. 1177, § 3; 1995, No. 836, § 1.