Arkansas Code § 4-70-102
Advertisement by giving away prizes lawful
The method of business advertising conducted in this state by the giving away of prizes consisting of money or other thing of value where no payment of money or other thing of value is required of participants in the awards, whether the advertising plan is entitled "Bank Night", "Buck Night", or any other name whatsoever, is declared to be a legal form of advertising. Acts 1937, No. 238, § 1; Pope's Dig., § 13396; A.S.A. 1947, § 71-1804.
The method of business advertising conducted in this state by the giving away of prizes consisting of money or other thing of value where no payment of money or other thing of value is required of participants in the awards, whether the advertising plan is entitled "Bank Night", "Buck Night", or any other name whatsoever, is declared to be a legal form of advertising.
Acts 1937, No. 238, § 1; Pope's Dig., § 13396; A.S.A. 1947, § 71-1804.