Arkansas Code § 4-2-512
Payment by buyer before inspection
(1) Where the contract requires payment before inspection non-conformity of the goods does not excuse the buyer from so making payment unless (a) the non-conformity appears without inspection; or (b) despite tender of the required documents the circumstances would justify injunction against honor under § 4-5-109(b) . (2) Payment pursuant to subsection (1) does not constitute an acceptance of goods or impair the buyer's right to inspect or any of his remedies. Acts 1961, No. 185, § 2-512; A.S.A. 1947, § 85-2-512; Acts 1997, No. 1070, § 3.
(1) Where the contract requires payment before inspection non-conformity of the goods does not excuse the buyer from so making payment unless (a) the non-conformity appears without inspection; or (b) despite tender of the required documents the circumstances would justify injunction against honor under § 4-5-109(b) .
(a) the non-conformity appears without inspection; or
(b) despite tender of the required documents the circumstances would justify injunction against honor under § 4-5-109(b) .
(2) Payment pursuant to subsection (1) does not constitute an acceptance of goods or impair the buyer's right to inspect or any of his remedies.
Acts 1961, No. 185, § 2-512; A.S.A. 1947, § 85-2-512; Acts 1997, No. 1070, § 3.