Arkansas Code § 28-65-201
For whom guardian may be appointed
(a) A guardian of the estate may be appointed for any incapacitated person. (b) A guardian of the person may be appointed for any incapacitated person except a married minor who is incapacitated solely by reason of his or her minority. Acts 1985, No. 940, § 6; A.S.A. 1947, § 57-825.
(a) A guardian of the estate may be appointed for any incapacitated person.
(b) A guardian of the person may be appointed for any incapacitated person except a married minor who is incapacitated solely by reason of his or her minority.
Acts 1985, No. 940, § 6; A.S.A. 1947, § 57-825.