Arkansas Code § 27-53-401
Measure of damages to motor vehicles
In all cases involving damage to motor vehicles, the measure of damages shall be the difference between the value of the vehicle immediately before the damage occurred and the value after the damage occurred, plus a reasonable amount of damages for loss of use of the vehicle. Acts 1975, No. 643, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 75-919.1.
In all cases involving damage to motor vehicles, the measure of damages shall be the difference between the value of the vehicle immediately before the damage occurred and the value after the damage occurred, plus a reasonable amount of damages for loss of use of the vehicle.
Acts 1975, No. 643, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 75-919.1.