Arkansas Code § 27-50-804
Records inadmissible in civil actions
No record of the forfeiture of a bond or of the conviction of any person for any violation of this subtitle shall be admissible as evidence in any court in any civil action. Acts 1937, No. 300, § 158; Pope's Dig., § 6818; Acts 1961, No. 216, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 75-1011.
No record of the forfeiture of a bond or of the conviction of any person for any violation of this subtitle shall be admissible as evidence in any court in any civil action.
Acts 1937, No. 300, § 158; Pope's Dig., § 6818; Acts 1961, No. 216, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 75-1011.