Arkansas Code § 26-26-1407
The Assessment Coordination Division shall prescribe the forms to be used for the assessment and collection of tangible personal property pursuant to the provisions of this subchapter. Arkansas Legislative Audit shall assist and guide the various county officials in establishing an appropriate procedure to be followed in assessing and collecting tangible personal property taxes and other matters necessary to effectively and efficiently carry out the purposes of this subchapter. Acts 1981, No. 927, § 7; A.S.A. 1947, § 84-494.6; Acts 1987, No. 621, § 6.
The Assessment Coordination Division shall prescribe the forms to be used for the assessment and collection of tangible personal property pursuant to the provisions of this subchapter. Arkansas Legislative Audit shall assist and guide the various county officials in establishing an appropriate procedure to be followed in assessing and collecting tangible personal property taxes and other matters necessary to effectively and efficiently carry out the purposes of this subchapter.
Acts 1981, No. 927, § 7; A.S.A. 1947, § 84-494.6; Acts 1987, No. 621, § 6.