Arkansas Code § 24-8-404
Entitlement to benefits generally
Any judge of a municipal court or county municipal court, licensed to practice law, established in any county having a population of one hundred fifty thousand (150,000) or more, according to the most recent federal census, in which county there are two (2) or more municipal courts, and any clerk of such a municipal court appointed by the judges thereof shall be entitled to the benefits established by this subchapter. Acts 1965, No. 19, § 1; 1969, No. 102, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 22-941; Acts 1993, No. 585, § 4; 1993, No. 586, § 1.
Any judge of a municipal court or county municipal court, licensed to practice law, established in any county having a population of one hundred fifty thousand (150,000) or more, according to the most recent federal census, in which county there are two (2) or more municipal courts, and any clerk of such a municipal court appointed by the judges thereof shall be entitled to the benefits established by this subchapter.
Acts 1965, No. 19, § 1; 1969, No. 102, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 22-941; Acts 1993, No. 585, § 4; 1993, No. 586, § 1.