Arkansas Code § 23-62-104
Property insurance
As used in the Arkansas Insurance Code, unless the context otherwise requires, "property insurance" is insurance on real or personal property of every kind and of every interest therein, whether on land, water, or in the air, against loss or damage from any and all hazard or cause and against loss consequential upon the loss or damage, other than noncontractual legal liability for the loss or damage. Acts 1959, No. 148, § 75; A.S.A. 1947, § 66-2404.
As used in the Arkansas Insurance Code, unless the context otherwise requires, "property insurance" is insurance on real or personal property of every kind and of every interest therein, whether on land, water, or in the air, against loss or damage from any and all hazard or cause and against loss consequential upon the loss or damage, other than noncontractual legal liability for the loss or damage.
Acts 1959, No. 148, § 75; A.S.A. 1947, § 66-2404.