Arkansas Code § 18-13-109
Modification of administration
(a) The sole owner of the building or, if there is more than one (1), the co-owners representing two-thirds (2/3) of the total value of the building may, at any time, modify the system of administration, but each one of the particulars set forth in § 18-13-108 shall always be embodied in the bylaws. (b) No such modification may be operative until it is embodied in a recorded instrument, which shall be recorded in the same office and in the same manner as was the master deed and original bylaws of the horizontal property regime involved. Acts 1961 (1st Ex. Sess.), No. 60, § 15; A.S.A. 1947, § 50-1015.
(a) The sole owner of the building or, if there is more than one (1), the co-owners representing two-thirds (2/3) of the total value of the building may, at any time, modify the system of administration, but each one of the particulars set forth in § 18-13-108 shall always be embodied in the bylaws.
(b) No such modification may be operative until it is embodied in a recorded instrument, which shall be recorded in the same office and in the same manner as was the master deed and original bylaws of the horizontal property regime involved.
Acts 1961 (1st Ex. Sess.), No. 60, § 15; A.S.A. 1947, § 50-1015.