Arkansas Code § 16-90-1108
Information concerning appeal or post-conviction remedies
If the defendant appeals or pursues a post-conviction remedy, the Attorney General, as to cases handled by the Attorney General, shall promptly inform the victim of: (1) That fact; (2) The date, time, and place of any hearing; and (3) The decision. Acts 1997, No. 1262, § 8.
If the defendant appeals or pursues a post-conviction remedy, the Attorney General, as to cases handled by the Attorney General, shall promptly inform the victim of:
(1) That fact;
(2) The date, time, and place of any hearing; and
(3) The decision.
Acts 1997, No. 1262, § 8.