Arkansas Code § 16-85-713
Leave of court to enter nolle prosequi
No prosecuting attorney shall enter a nolle prosequi on any indictment or in any other way discontinue or abandon the indictment without the leave of the court in which the indictment is pending and without being first entered on the docket. Rev. Stat., ch. 45, § 109; C. & M. Dig., § 3061; Pope's Dig., § 3887; A.S.A. 1947, § 43-1230; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 275.
No prosecuting attorney shall enter a nolle prosequi on any indictment or in any other way discontinue or abandon the indictment without the leave of the court in which the indictment is pending and without being first entered on the docket.
Rev. Stat., ch. 45, § 109; C. & M. Dig., § 3061; Pope's Dig., § 3887; A.S.A. 1947, § 43-1230; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 275.