Arkansas Code § 16-56-108
Recovery of statutory penalties
All actions on penal statutes where the penalty, or any part thereof, goes to the state, or to any county or person suing for the same, shall be commenced within two (2) years after the offense has been committed or the cause of action has accrued. Rev. Stat., ch. 91, § 10; C. & M. Dig., § 6954; Pope's Dig., § 8932; A.S.A. 1947, § 37-204.
All actions on penal statutes where the penalty, or any part thereof, goes to the state, or to any county or person suing for the same, shall be commenced within two (2) years after the offense has been committed or the cause of action has accrued.
Rev. Stat., ch. 91, § 10; C. & M. Dig., § 6954; Pope's Dig., § 8932; A.S.A. 1947, § 37-204.