Arkansas Code § 16-43-801
Witness fees generally
Witnesses shall be allowed compensation as follows: (1) For attendance before any circuit court, arbitration, auditor, commissioner, or other persons in civil cases, five dollars ($5.00) per day; and (2) For attendance in criminal cases, five dollars ($5.00) per day. Acts 1875, No. 77, § 39, p. 167; C. & M. Dig., § 4611; Pope's Dig., § 5700; Acts 1969, No. 157, § 1; 1975, No. 344, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 28-524; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 264.
Witnesses shall be allowed compensation as follows:
(1) For attendance before any circuit court, arbitration, auditor, commissioner, or other persons in civil cases, five dollars ($5.00) per day; and
(2) For attendance in criminal cases, five dollars ($5.00) per day.
Acts 1875, No. 77, § 39, p. 167; C. & M. Dig., § 4611; Pope's Dig., § 5700; Acts 1969, No. 157, § 1; 1975, No. 344, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 28-524; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 264.