Arkansas Code § 16-43-102
Privilege from arrest while serving as witness
All witnesses shall be privileged from arrest in all cases except treason, felony, or breach of the peace during their attendance on any court where their attendance is required by subpoena, and going to and returning from the place where they may be required to appear to testify, allowing one (1) day for every twenty-five (25) miles from their residence. Rev. Stat., ch. 158, § 10; C. & M. Dig., § 4159; Pope's Dig., § 5169; A.S.A. 1947, § 28-522.
All witnesses shall be privileged from arrest in all cases except treason, felony, or breach of the peace during their attendance on any court where their attendance is required by subpoena, and going to and returning from the place where they may be required to appear to testify, allowing one (1) day for every twenty-five (25) miles from their residence.
Rev. Stat., ch. 158, § 10; C. & M. Dig., § 4159; Pope's Dig., § 5169; A.S.A. 1947, § 28-522.