Arkansas Code § 16-17-703
Right to jury trial
There shall be no jury trials in district court. In order that the right of trial by jury remains inviolate, all appeals from judgment in district court shall be de novo to circuit court. Acts 1987, No. 431, § 3; 2003, No. 1185, § 163.
There shall be no jury trials in district court. In order that the right of trial by jury remains inviolate, all appeals from judgment in district court shall be de novo to circuit court.
Acts 1987, No. 431, § 3; 2003, No. 1185, § 163.