Arkansas Code § 16-110-412
Issuance of writ and judgment to another county
Writs of garnishment may be issued from the circuit court of one (1) county to any other county in the state. Acts 1889, No. 115, §§ 10, 11, p. 168; C. & M. Dig., §§ 4917, 4918; Pope's Dig., §§ 6130, 6131; A.S.A. 1947, §§ 31-513, 31-514; Acts 2003, No. 1185, § 231.
Writs of garnishment may be issued from the circuit court of one (1) county to any other county in the state.
Acts 1889, No. 115, §§ 10, 11, p. 168; C. & M. Dig., §§ 4917, 4918; Pope's Dig., §§ 6130, 6131; A.S.A. 1947, §§ 31-513, 31-514; Acts 2003, No. 1185, § 231.