Arkansas Code § 16-110-410
Discharge of garnishee upon judgment or judgment for plaintiff
(a) If the issue is found for the garnishee, he or she shall be discharged without further proceedings. (b) However, if the issue is found for the plaintiff, judgment shall be entered for the amount due from the garnishee to the defendant in the original judgment, or so much thereof as will be sufficient to satisfy the plaintiff's judgment, with costs. Acts 1889, No. 115, § 6, p. 168; C. & M. Dig., § 4913; Pope's Dig., § 6126; A.S.A. 1947, § 31-509.
(a) If the issue is found for the garnishee, he or she shall be discharged without further proceedings.
(b) However, if the issue is found for the plaintiff, judgment shall be entered for the amount due from the garnishee to the defendant in the original judgment, or so much thereof as will be sufficient to satisfy the plaintiff's judgment, with costs.
Acts 1889, No. 115, § 6, p. 168; C. & M. Dig., § 4913; Pope's Dig., § 6126; A.S.A. 1947, § 31-509.