Arkansas Code § 16-110-403
Filing of interrogatories
The plaintiff shall, on the day on which he or she sues out his writ of garnishment, prepare and file all the allegations and interrogatories, in writing, with the clerk or justice issuing the writ upon which he or she may be desirous of obtaining the answer of the garnishee touching the goods and chattels, moneys, credits, and effects of the defendant, and the value thereof, in his or her hands and possession, at the time of the service of the writ or at any time thereafter. Acts 1889, No. 115, § 3, p. 168; C. & M. Dig., § 4910; Pope's Dig., § 6123; A.S.A. 1947, § 31-505.
The plaintiff shall, on the day on which he or she sues out his writ of garnishment, prepare and file all the allegations and interrogatories, in writing, with the clerk or justice issuing the writ upon which he or she may be desirous of obtaining the answer of the garnishee touching the goods and chattels, moneys, credits, and effects of the defendant, and the value thereof, in his or her hands and possession, at the time of the service of the writ or at any time thereafter.
Acts 1889, No. 115, § 3, p. 168; C. & M. Dig., § 4910; Pope's Dig., § 6123; A.S.A. 1947, § 31-505.