Arkansas Code § 14-90-804
Contesting payment
(a) Within thirty (30) days after publication as prescribed in § 14-90-803 , the municipal improvement district or any property owner may bring suit in the chancery court of the county for the purpose of correcting or invalidating the assessment. (b) If the suit is not brought within that time, all objections to the creation of the district or the validity of the assessment shall be forever barred and precluded. Acts 1881, No. 84, § 6, p. 161; 1899, No. 183, § 8, p. 323; 1901, No. 143, § 6, p. 264; 1913, No. 5, § 2; C. & M. Dig., § 5668; Acts 1929, No. 64, § 13; Pope's Dig., § 7307; A.S.A. 1947, § 20-416.
(a) Within thirty (30) days after publication as prescribed in § 14-90-803 , the municipal improvement district or any property owner may bring suit in the chancery court of the county for the purpose of correcting or invalidating the assessment.
(b) If the suit is not brought within that time, all objections to the creation of the district or the validity of the assessment shall be forever barred and precluded.
Acts 1881, No. 84, § 6, p. 161; 1899, No. 183, § 8, p. 323; 1901, No. 143, § 6, p. 264; 1913, No. 5, § 2; C. & M. Dig., § 5668; Acts 1929, No. 64, § 13; Pope's Dig., § 7307; A.S.A. 1947, § 20-416.