Arkansas Code § 14-362-107
Compensation prohibited - Reimbursement of expenses
(a) No member of the board of an authority shall receive any compensation, whether in form of salary, per diem allowance, or otherwise, for or in connection with his services as a member. (b) Each member shall, however, be entitled to reimbursement by the authority for any necessary expenditures in connection with the performance of his general duties as a member. Acts 1968 (1st Ex. Sess.), No. 17, § 8; A.S.A. 1947, § 74-223.
(a) No member of the board of an authority shall receive any compensation, whether in form of salary, per diem allowance, or otherwise, for or in connection with his services as a member.
(b) Each member shall, however, be entitled to reimbursement by the authority for any necessary expenditures in connection with the performance of his general duties as a member.
Acts 1968 (1st Ex. Sess.), No. 17, § 8; A.S.A. 1947, § 74-223.