Arkansas Code § 14-236-108
Division of Sanitarian Services - Nonliability
The Division of Sanitarian Services of the Department of Health and its authorized agents, when performing their duties as prescribed by established policies and procedures, are exempt from any liability for damages or claims resulting from its approval or disapproval of the installation or operation of any individual sewage disposal system. Acts 1977, No. 402, § 14; A.S.A. 1947, § 19-5414; Acts 1987, No. 435, § 4.
The Division of Sanitarian Services of the Department of Health and its authorized agents, when performing their duties as prescribed by established policies and procedures, are exempt from any liability for damages or claims resulting from its approval or disapproval of the installation or operation of any individual sewage disposal system.
Acts 1977, No. 402, § 14; A.S.A. 1947, § 19-5414; Acts 1987, No. 435, § 4.