Arkansas Code § 14-16-107
Sale of realty to certain organizations
Whenever a portion of county lands are dedicated for the benefit of any lawfully incorporated, quasi-public, nonprofit, nonsectarian organizations including, but not limited to, medical clinics, that county real property may be sold to any buyer, upon the approval of the county judge and a two-thirds vote of the quorum court of the county, without the necessity of soliciting for competitive bids. Acts 1977, No. 750, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 17-321.
Whenever a portion of county lands are dedicated for the benefit of any lawfully incorporated, quasi-public, nonprofit, nonsectarian organizations including, but not limited to, medical clinics, that county real property may be sold to any buyer, upon the approval of the county judge and a two-thirds vote of the quorum court of the county, without the necessity of soliciting for competitive bids.
Acts 1977, No. 750, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 17-321.