Arkansas Code § 12-12-1807
Penalties
(a) A person who violates this subchapter shall be subject to legal action for damages to be brought by any other person claiming that a violation of this subchapter has injured his or her business, person, or reputation. (b) A person so injured shall be entitled to actual damages or liquidated damages of one thousand dollars ($1,000), whichever is greater, and other costs of litigation. Added by Act 2013, No. 1491,§ 1, eff. 8/16/2013.
(a) A person who violates this subchapter shall be subject to legal action for damages to be brought by any other person claiming that a violation of this subchapter has injured his or her business, person, or reputation.
(b) A person so injured shall be entitled to actual damages or liquidated damages of one thousand dollars ($1,000), whichever is greater, and other costs of litigation.