Arkansas Code § 1-4-117
Official language
(a) The English language shall be the official language of the State of Arkansas. (b) This section shall not prohibit the public schools from performing their duty to provide equal educational opportunities to all children. Acts 1987, No. 40, § 1; 1987, No. 77, § 1.
(a) The English language shall be the official language of the State of Arkansas.
(b) This section shall not prohibit the public schools from performing their duty to provide equal educational opportunities to all children.
Acts 1987, No. 40, § 1; 1987, No. 77, § 1.