14-11001. Remedies for breach of trust A. A violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes to a beneficiary is a breach of trust. B. Except as provided in section 14-7404, to remedy a breach of trust that has occurred or may occur, the court may: 1. Compel the trustee to perform the trustee's duties. 2. Enjoin the trustee from committing a breach of trust. 3. Compel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money, restoring property or other means. 4. Order a trustee to account. 5. Appoint a special fiduciary to take possession of the trust property and administer the trust. 6. Suspend the trustee. 7. Remove the trustee as provided in section 14-10706. 8. Reduce or deny compensation to the trustee. 9. Subject to section 14-10706, void an act of the trustee, impose a lien or a constructive trust on trust property or trace trust property wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or its proceeds. 10. Order any other appropriate relief.