Arizona Code § 13-3421
Using building for sale or manufacture of dangerous or narcotic drugs; fortification of a building; classification; definitions
13-3421. Using building for sale or manufacture of dangerous or narcotic drugs; fortification of a building; classification; definitions
A. A person who as a lessee or occupant intentionally uses a building for the purpose of unlawfully selling, manufacturing or distributing any dangerous drug or narcotic drug is guilty of a class 6 felony.
B. A person who as a lessee or occupant of a building and who with the intent to suppress law enforcement entry knowingly fortifies or allows to be fortified the building for the purpose of unlawfully selling, manufacturing or distributing any dangerous drug or narcotic drug is guilty of a class 4 felony.
C. As used in this section:
1. " Building" means any part of a building or structure, including a room, space or enclosure, that may be entered through the same outside entrance.
2. " Fortified" means the use of steel doors, wooden planking, cross bars, alarm systems, dogs or other means to prevent or impede entry into a building or structure.