Alaska Code § 11.56.770
Hindering prosecution in the first degree
(a) A person commits the crime of hindering prosecution in the first degree if the person renders assistance to a person who has committed a crime punishable as a felony with intent to
(1) hinder the apprehension, prosecution, conviction, or punishment of that person; or
(2) assist that person in profiting or benefiting from the commission of the crime.
(b) For purposes of this section, a person “renders assistance” to another if the person
(1) harbors or conceals the other person;
(2) warns the other person of impending discovery or apprehension;
(3) provides or aids in providing the other person with money, transportation, a dangerous instrument, a disguise, or other means of avoiding discovery or apprehension;
(4) prevents or obstructs, by means of force, threat, or deception, anyone from performing an act which might aid in the discovery or apprehension of the other person;
(5) suppresses by an act of concealment, alteration, or destruction physical evidence which might aid in the discovery or apprehension of the other person; or
(6) aids the other person in securing or protecting the proceeds of the crime.
(c) Hindering prosecution in the first degree is a class C felony.